PRIVACY POLICY

website and online store www.mybudio.eu

This privacy policy of the Online Store is for informational purposes, which means that it does not constitute a source of obligations for Service Recipients or Customers of the Online Store.

The administrator of personal data (within the meaning of the Act of August 29, 1997 on the protection of personal data; consolidated text: Journal of Laws of 2002, No. 101, item 926, as amended) in relation to the personal data of Users who are CONSUMERS are

Avocado Studio Jakub Marciniak

ADDRESS of place of business and delivery address: ul. Fabryczna 9B, 64-800 Chodzież

Contact tel: (+48) 501 209 331 email address: sklep@budujto.pl

The company is entered into the Central Registration and Information of Economic Activity (CEIDG) under the following numbers:

NIP: 7642396664, REGON: 301359840

The administrator registered a data set called "MB Jakub" in the records of the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection (hereinafter referred to as GIODO).

PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Providing personal data and consent to sending it are completely voluntary. All personal data provided to us are processed only to the extent and purpose for which the Consumer has consented - on the principles described in the Act of August 29, 1997 on the protection of personal data (Journal of Laws 2002, No. 101, item 926, as amended). . If the Consumer does not provide the data necessary to complete the order and does not consent to their processing, it may be impossible to complete the order.

The Administrator ensures the security of the transferred data and the implementation of Users' rights arising from the Personal Data Protection Act. The user has the right to access the content of his/her personal data, correct it or completely delete his/her personal data - for this purpose, please send an e-mail specifying the request to make changes or delete the data from the records. The ADMINISTRATOR may refuse to delete the User's data only in cases indicated by applicable regulations, in particular if the User has not settled all amounts due to the ADMINISTRATOR.

Users' personal data are processed for the purpose of establishing, shaping, concluding, amending or terminating the Agreement between the Service Provider and the Customer and implementing the Sales Agreement or the agreement for the provision of Electronic Services described in the REGULATIONS

The user may receive marketing and commercial information (in the form of a "newsletter") if he/she consents to it. The user may unsubscribe from receiving commercial information at any time.

We ensure that our company complies with the personal data security policy. Personal data is safe with us and we make every effort to systematically increase this level.

Users' personal data may be transferred to third parties only with the User's consent in the cases described in the REGULATIONS, in particular:

personal data may be processed by the Allegro Group - in the case of sales via the Allegro website and in order to obtain opinions from customers via the Opineo.pl system belonging to the Allegro Sp.z. Group. o. o. Personal data may also be processed by Emag Marketplace

if you choose the online payment method, the customer's data is processed by the payment system administrator in order to carry out the transaction;

In order to deliver parcels, personal data is made available to courier companies, such as JasFbg, Poczta Polska or another courier in order to address and deliver the parcel.

To process the order, it is necessary to provide the following user data:

surname and first name or company name of the User;

in the case of a company, NIP registration number;

product shipping address and invoice address;

User's e-mail address;

contact telephone number;

In order to improve communication, the application also remembers the IP from which the connection was established.

Policy regarding the use of cookies

This Policy sets out the rules for creating, storing and accessing information on User's devices using Cookies in order to provide electronically the services requested by the User.

I. GENERAL PROVISIONS

The administrator of data created on the user's devices is the company: Avocado Studio Jakub Marciniak, which, in order to provide services electronically, creates and stores temporary files and gains access to information on the user's devices.

Cookies - means binary data, most often small text files, saved and stored on the User's devices, which are used in programming languages for more efficient communication between the website and the user.

Cookies created on user devices may come both from the Administrator's system (so-called own cookies) and from external programs that supervise communication on the Internet (so-called external cookies, e.g. from Google and other websites).

The User has the option of limiting or disabling access to cookies to his/her Device. If you use this option, you will be able to use the Website, except for functions that by their nature require cookies.

II. PURPOSES OF USING COOKIES

Cookies and similar technologies are used on websites to ensure the correct transmission of data between connected computers. They have a very wide range of applications, they help adjust the content of the settings page on the recipient's computer, remember the preferred appearance of the page, e.g. the set font size, and ensure that the user performs several step-by-step actions (e.g. adding an article, making a purchase in an online store). Cookies may also be used to tailor displayed advertisements to the interests of website visitors. It can be said that cookie technology is necessary for the proper display of interactive pages.

In addition to cookies sent from the website we connect to, cookies may also be sent from the servers of the websites they refer to, e.g. Google, YouTube or social networking sites such as Facebook, Twitter and others.

Broadly speaking, we can divide Cookies into two types of files:

session cookies: are stored on the User's Device and remain there until the end of the browser session. The saved information is then permanently deleted from the Device's memory. The session cookie mechanism does not allow downloading any personal data or any confidential information from the User's Device;

persistent cookies: they are stored on the User's Device and remain there until they are deleted. Ending a given browser session or turning off the Device does not delete them from the User's Device. The persistent cookies mechanism does not allow downloading any personal data or any confidential information from the User's Device.

Normally, cookies used are safe for the user. If they are used correctly, it is impossible for viruses or other unwanted software or malware to penetrate Users' Devices. These files allow you to identify the software used by the User. Cookies usually contain the name of the domain they come from, their storage time on the Device (limited) and the assigned value (key).

Cookies do not collect any personal data, including names and e-mail addresses.

Each user can change cookie settings in the browser they use, including completely disabling the ability to save them. If the user does not disable the option of saving cookies from various websites, this means in practice that he consents to their saving and storage on the computer.

If you decide to reject all cookies, you will not be able to use some of the content and services available on our websites, in particular those requiring logging in and then completing, for example, a purchase transaction in an online store. However, disabling cookies does not prevent you from browsing most websites.

The user may delete cookies at any time using the available functions in the web browser he or she uses.

It should be noted that Cookies technology is used by hackers to infect computers and introduce malware. Cookies technology, which is supposed to ensure proper communication with the website server, is in this case used contrary to its intended purpose. Protection against such an attack and other forms of hacking attempts should always be provided primarily by a good antivirus protection program.

Cookies technology is the "salt" of the Internet today - in a good sense. Without Cookies, many websites become much poorer.

The Administrator applies technical and organizational measures to ensure protection of processed personal data appropriate to the threats and categories of data protected, and in particular protects the data against disclosure to unauthorized persons, removal by an unauthorized person, processing in violation of applicable regulations and change, loss, damage or destruction.

The Administrator appropriately provides the following technical measures to prevent unauthorized persons from obtaining and modifying personal data sent electronically:

Securing the data set against unauthorized access.

Access to the Account only after providing an individual login and password.

IV THE RIGHT TO CONTROL, ACCESS AND CORRECT YOUR DATA

The Service Recipient or Customer has the right to access and correct their personal data.

Each person has the right to control the processing of data concerning him or her contained in the Administrator's data set, and in particular the right to: request supplementation, updating, rectification of personal data, temporary or permanent suspension of their processing or deletion if they are incomplete, out of date, false or were collected in violation of the Act or are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected.

If the Service Recipient or Customer consents to the processing of data for the purposes of direct marketing of the Administrator's own products or services, the consent may be revoked at any time.

If the Administrator intends to process or processes the data of the Service Recipient or Customer for the purpose of direct marketing of the Administrator's own products or services, the data subject is also entitled to (1) submit a written, justified request to discontinue the processing of his or her data due to his or her special situation or to (2) object to the processing of her data.

In order to exercise the rights referred to above, you can contact the Administrator by sending an appropriate message in writing or by e-mail to the Administrator's address indicated at the beginning of this privacy policy.

V FINAL PROVISIONS

The Online Store may contain links to other websites. The administrator encourages you to read the privacy policy established there after going to other websites. This privacy policy applies only to this Online Store. The Administrator applies technical and organizational measures to ensure protection of processed personal data appropriate to the threats and categories of data protected, and in particular protects the data against disclosure to unauthorized persons, removal by an unauthorized person, processing in violation of applicable regulations and change, loss, damage or destruction.

The Administrator appropriately provides the following technical measures to prevent unauthorized persons from obtaining and modifying personal data sent electronically:

- Protecting the data set against unauthorized access.

- Access to the Account only after providing an individual login and password.